A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrew Amplo
Compass
(646) 372-7992
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,331,000
This SUPER RARE 27 foot wide by 54 foot deep, fully detached ALL BRICK home sitting pretty on a 40x100 double lot just hit the market for the first time, has a separate entrance to an in-law suite AND, has buildable FAR left to add a second floor (check with your architect) Because of its versatility this property can suit a variety of family?s needs. The current layout consists of three generous sized bedrooms on the main level including a king-sized master, a full bathroom, a formal dining room off your eat-in kitchen and a 21?x13? living room with 16-foot vaulted ceilings. Halfway down your side staircase will grant you access to your oversized, maintenance-free backyard or, continue down where you?ll find a FORTH bedroom and laundry/storage room to the left and a separate entrance to your one-bedroom in-law suite with an additional full bathroom to your right. Also, parking will never be a problem with 100 feet of driveway space leading into your fully detached brick garage. Central air condition is in place, a new roof was installed in 2017 and the boiler is 7 years young. Marine Park is a vibrant neighborhood that has seen tremendous growth and a steady increase in property value year after year and this home couldn?t be in a better location. You?re just block's from houses of worship, Quentin road retail and restaurants and beautiful Marine Park & Marine Park Sault Marsh Preserve where you'll find over 325 species of birds, 50 species of butterflies and 100 species of fish. Don?t miss our 1st OPEN HOUSE on 8/25 and make sure to contact the listing agent directly for additional information and floor plan.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichenstein Levi | $999,000 | -- | |
| Amplo Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Amplo Andrew M | $274,000 | -- | |
| Amplo Andrew M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eichenstein Levi | $723,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amplo Andrew M | $286,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Sold | $999,000 | 0.0% | $548 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $548 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,769 | $73,260 | $17,100 | $56,160 |
| 2025 | $11,583 | $67,500 | $17,100 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $11,583 | $79,380 | $17,100 | $62,280 |
| 2023 | $11,317 | $76,020 | $17,100 | $58,920 |
| 2022 | $7,882 | $62,340 | $17,100 | $45,240 |
| 2021 | $7,842 | $57,960 | $17,100 | $40,860 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $53,640 | $17,100 | $36,540 |
| 2019 | $7,341 | $53,640 | $17,100 | $36,540 |
| 2018 | $6,811 | $34,873 | $11,516 | $23,357 |
| 2017 | $6,407 | $32,901 | $11,706 | $21,195 |
| 2016 | $5,898 | $31,053 | $12,625 | $18,428 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $31,053 | $14,184 | $16,869 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $30,412 | $11,800 | $18,612 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrew Amplo
Compass
(646) 372-7992
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10575492
APN: 07886-0042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.