3916 S Masterbrook Dr Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,332 - $229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
908
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 S Masterbrook Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $219,083, approximately $241 per square foot. 3916 S Masterbrook Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $25,630 | $4,910 | $20,720 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $24,987 | $3,781 | $21,206 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $24,987 | $3,156 | $21,831 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $19,380 | $4,541 | $14,839 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $19,380 | $4,541 | $14,839 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $19,326 | $4,541 | $14,785 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $19,326 | $4,541 | $14,785 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $19,002 | $3,335 | $15,667 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $19,002 | $3,335 | $15,667 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $18,525 | $2,850 | $15,675 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $16,727 | $2,839 | $13,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map