3916 Sunset Dr Rapid City, SD 57702
West Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $403,837
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Sunset Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $361,959, approximately $323 per square foot. 3916 Sunset Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Canyon Lake Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $404,000 | $60,500 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $385,600 | $57,700 | $327,900 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $380,900 | $54,900 | $326,000 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $318,200 | $52,300 | $265,900 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $264,900 | $52,300 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $235,200 | $40,600 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map