3916 Wilkinson Rd Havre de Grace, MD 21078
Estimated Value: $478,317 - $520,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Wilkinson Rd, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 and is currently estimated at $508,579, approximately $299 per square foot. 3916 Wilkinson Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Darlington Elementary School, Havre de Grace Middle School, and Havre de Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Pelletier Dennis M and Pelletier Wf
Bought by
Sadowski Joseph L and Sadowski Carie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,985
Outstanding Balance
$3,071
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Pelletier Dennis M and Pelletier Wf
Bought by
Sadowski Joseph L and Sadowski Carie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,985
Outstanding Balance
$3,071
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,508
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadowski Joseph L | $399,900 | -- | |
| Sadowski Joseph L | $399,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadowski Joseph L | $59,985 | |
| Open | Sadowski Joseph L | $319,920 | |
| Closed | Sadowski Joseph L | $59,985 | |
| Closed | Sadowski Joseph L | $319,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $363,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $60 | $341,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $60 | $319,200 | $114,200 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $60 | $312,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $305,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $299,300 | $114,200 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $296,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $310,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map