3917 222nd St Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 222nd St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,100,834, approximately $679 per square foot. 3917 222nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 - Crocheron, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,437 | $63,288 | $13,566 | $49,722 |
| 2025 | $11,918 | $61,920 | $13,835 | $48,085 |
| 2024 | $11,918 | $59,339 | $13,350 | $45,989 |
| 2023 | $11,244 | $55,980 | $14,252 | $41,728 |
| 2022 | $10,472 | $55,260 | $13,620 | $41,640 |
| 2021 | $10,803 | $52,740 | $13,620 | $39,120 |
| 2020 | $10,906 | $52,920 | $13,620 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $10,326 | $58,260 | $13,620 | $44,640 |
| 2018 | $9,786 | $49,464 | $10,653 | $38,811 |
| 2017 | $9,784 | $49,464 | $11,446 | $38,018 |
| 2016 | $9,191 | $49,464 | $11,446 | $38,018 |
| 2015 | $5,482 | $44,836 | $12,883 | $31,953 |
| 2014 | $5,482 | $42,301 | $14,483 | $27,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map