Estimated Value: $217,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 Beverly Dr, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $248,074, approximately $165 per square foot. 3917 Beverly Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Middle School, University High School, and Alta Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Ruiz Ignacio J
Bought by
Jenkins Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Mcwhorter Keith and Mcwhorter Brenda
Bought by
Ruiz Ignacio J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Moon Jesse Lee and Moon Blanche Frances
Bought by
Mcwhorter Keith and Mcwhorter Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Patrick | -- | First Title Co | |
| Ruiz Ignacio J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcwhorter Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $269,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,773 | $244,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $186,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $169,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $175,140 | $11,160 | $163,980 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $132,500 | $10,130 | $122,370 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $132,500 | $10,130 | $122,370 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $143,640 | $9,660 | $133,980 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $118,170 | $9,190 | $108,980 |
| 2016 | $231 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map