3917 E Rome Rd Chillicothe, IL 61523
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 E Rome Rd, Chillicothe, IL 61523 and is currently estimated at $309,434, approximately $115 per square foot. 3917 E Rome Rd is a home with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,022 | $72,830 | $10,920 | $61,910 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $69,360 | $10,400 | $58,960 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $65,620 | $9,810 | $55,810 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $62,490 | $9,340 | $53,150 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $61,870 | $9,250 | $52,620 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $63,790 | $9,540 | $54,250 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $63,740 | $9,540 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $4,583 | $65,710 | $9,830 | $55,880 |
| 2016 | $4,269 | $65,710 | $9,830 | $55,880 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $63,790 | $9,540 | $54,250 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $63,010 | $9,420 | $53,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,390 | $9,330 | $53,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map