3917 Mobley's Cut Rd Franklin, TN 37064
Southall NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,543/month
Highlights
- 5.04 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- No Heating
- Winstead Elementary School Rated A
- Level Lot
About This Lot
Escape to 5.04 breathtaking acres of pristine countryside, where rolling vistas, open skies, and peaceful privacy create the perfect canvas for your dream estate. This exceptional property features flat, fully fenced pastureland ideal for horses or hobby farming, surrounded by the tranquil beauty that defines the Leiper’s Fork and Franklin lifestyle. All utilities are in place, including two active wells, offering convenience and readiness for future development. A two-bedroom mobile home currently occupies the property, leased through April 2026 for $1,950 per month — providing immediate income potential while you design your vision. The home sits on a two-bedroom septic system, with an additional four-bedroom site already mapped out for future expansion. A rare opportunity to secure acreage in one of Williamson County’s most sought-after locations, combining rural elegance with close proximity to the area’s finest shops, dining, and equestrian amenities. Buyer to verify all information. Please allow 24–48 hours for appointment approval. There is a tenant on the property. Do not enter without an appointment.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Homes And Estates Brokerage Phone: 6152896056 License #296642 Listed on: 11/15/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $498
Lot Details
- 5.04 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned RD-5
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 094128 03807 00002128
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $87,900 | $86,275 | $1,625 |
| 2024 | $498 | $26,475 | $25,625 | $850 |
| 2023 | $498 | $26,475 | $25,625 | $850 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -1.2% | -- | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $474,900 | -4.8% | -- | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +10.9% | -- | |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | Sold | $450,000 | -6.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | For Sale | $479,800 | -- | -- |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3046449
APN: 128-038.07-000
- 1886 Carters Creek Pike
- 1865 Carters Creek Pike
- 1460 Coleman Rd
- 1496 Coleman Rd
- 1519 Coleman Rd
- 3153 Blazer Rd Unit Lot 4
- 3171 Blazer Rd
- 3165 Blazer Rd
- 1100 Camwood Way
- 3148 Blazer Rd
- 1518 Lurah Ln
- 1522 Lurah Ln
- 0 Carters Creek Pike
- 316 Whitewater Way
- 3125 Blazer Rd
- 668 Springlake Dr
- 3024 William St
- 3035 William St
- 3029 William St
- 339 Rosebud Cir
- 653 Springlake Dr
- 4017 Cheever St
- 1101 Downs Blvd#257
- 2030 Erwin St
- 530 Vintage Green Ln
- 1614 Shadow Green Dr
- 1606 Shadow Green Dr
- 2000 Toll House Cir
- 3205 Dark Woods Dr
- 1306 Jewell Ave
- 1001 Isleworth Dr
- 3258 Nolen Ln
- 1305 Chickering Dr
- 1015 Westhaven Blvd Unit 200
- 207 Fairground St Unit 103
- 1253 W Main St
- 601 Boyd Mill Ave Unit D2
- 601 Boyd Mill Ave
- 702 Shelley Ln
- 1129 W Main St Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.