3917 South Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $401,987
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 South Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $347,997, approximately $224 per square foot. 3917 South Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Hartley Albert R
Bought by
Hartley Albert Gideon Randolph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Horton Cindy G
Bought by
Hartley Trustee Albert R and The 3917Southroad Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Albert Gideon Randolph | -- | Hartley Albert R | |
| Hartley Trustee Albert R | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartley Trustee Albert R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $349,800 | $165,000 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $343,200 | $160,000 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $327,900 | $150,000 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $294,900 | $125,000 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $238,900 | $95,000 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $230,400 | $95,000 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $234,000 | $95,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $199,600 | $90,000 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $218,500 | $95,000 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $218,500 | $95,000 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $211,100 | $90,000 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $199,600 | $90,000 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map