3918 Beverly Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $237,037 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Beverly Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $259,259, approximately $192 per square foot. 3918 Beverly Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Wilfert Stanley Earl and Bennis Cynthia K
Bought by
Wilfert Stanley Earl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Wilfert Stanley Earl
Bought by
Bennis Cynthia K and Wilfert Stanley Earl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilfert Stanley Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Bennis Cynthia K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $74,060 | $13,440 | $60,620 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $74,060 | $13,440 | $60,620 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $74,060 | $13,440 | $60,620 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $52,080 | $9,450 | $42,630 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $52,080 | $9,450 | $42,630 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $52,080 | $9,450 | $42,630 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $45,780 | $8,400 | $37,380 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $45,780 | $8,400 | $37,380 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $45,780 | $8,400 | $37,380 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $42,000 | $7,700 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $42,000 | $7,700 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $42,000 | $7,700 | $34,300 |
| 2013 | $1,551 | $37,030 | $7,700 | $29,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map