3918 Chickasha Rd Lake Worth, FL 33462
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Chickasha Rd, Lake Worth, FL 33462 and is currently estimated at $349,397, approximately $349 per square foot. 3918 Chickasha Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Starlight Cove Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Tradewinds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Be A Man Buy Land Llc
Bought by
Vaughn Darion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,445
Interest Rate
4.9%
Estimated Equity
$341,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Be A Man Buy Land Llc
Bought by
Valdes Jahaziel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Mandy E
Bought by
Valdes Ana C and Costa Juan I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Darion | $9,500 | -- | |
| Valdes Jahaziel | -- | -- | |
| Valdes Ana C | $46,500 | -- |