3918 Clifton Ln Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Clifton Ln, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $145,924, approximately $233 per square foot. 3918 Clifton Ln is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Kenneth E. Little Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Hunnicutt Mary Jennette Jackson
Bought by
Hernandez Ma Emma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ma Emma | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $135,830 | $52,750 | $83,080 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $147,660 | $52,750 | $94,910 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $97,600 | $10,000 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $63,570 | $10,000 | $53,570 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $60,520 | $10,000 | $50,520 |
| 2020 | $902 | $36,530 | $10,000 | $26,530 |
| 2019 | $911 | $35,080 | $10,000 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $929 | $35,450 | $10,000 | $25,450 |
| 2017 | $949 | $35,450 | $10,000 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $689 | $25,750 | $10,000 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $698 | $25,750 | $10,000 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $712 | $25,750 | $10,000 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map