S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sherri Holt
Clark Realty
(979) 848-7808
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $428,000
Beautiful 20 acre tract complete with house pad all ready for your dream home. Land Also includes a 40' x 60'x 14' Pole Barn with a 25' gable awing all completely concreted . Barn was built in 2019 and has two 14' roll up doors as well as two walk-thru doors, 200 amp electrical service panel with LED lighting. Also has an additional 200 amp service panel with underground conduit already run for future home. There is a 1 acre pond on property with newly constructed dock and walk-over bridge. Look for the wooden black split-rail fence for gated entrance, with rock /caliche and concrete drive completely up to the the barn. There is a pipeline easement on property on the north-east border, right along the property line.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frank Allen | -- | None Available | |
| The First State Bank | -- | Alamo Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The First State Bank | $134,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $64,570 | $1,340 | $63,230 |
| 2023 | $771 | $49,890 | $1,460 | $48,430 |
| 2022 | $763 | $37,550 | $10,660 | $26,890 |
| 2021 | $496 | $21,800 | $1,680 | $20,120 |
| 2020 | $631 | $26,100 | $1,960 | $24,140 |
| 2019 | $51 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2017 | $69 | $2,975 | $2,760 | $215 |
| 2016 | $69 | $2,975 | $2,760 | $215 |
| 2015 | $77 | $2,975 | $2,760 | $215 |
| 2014 | $77 | $3,175 | $2,955 | $220 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sherri Holt
Clark Realty
(979) 848-7808
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 79613400
APN: 0014-0019-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.