3918 Dove Ln Temple, TX 76502
South Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,098 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Dove Ln, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $288,525, approximately $140 per square foot. 3918 Dove Ln is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Temple High School, and St Francis Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Rose Abel
Bought by
Abel Keith Alan and Abel Kelli Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel Keith Alan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $238,483 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $238,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $216,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $197,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,598 | $181,239 | $10,000 | $171,239 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $165,538 | $10,000 | $155,538 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $148,079 | $10,000 | $138,079 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $154,164 | $10,000 | $144,164 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $147,482 | $10,000 | $137,482 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $143,300 | $10,000 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $136,589 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map