3918 E Bridle Trail Rd Colbert, WA 99005
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,328,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 E Bridle Trail Rd, Colbert, WA 99005 and is currently estimated at $1,174,711, approximately $348 per square foot. 3918 E Bridle Trail Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Colbert Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Henry Mark and Henry Brenda
Bought by
Henry Mark D and Henry Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Maines Kevin D and Maines Heather A
Bought by
Henry Mark and Henry Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,849
Outstanding Balance
$202,843
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$971,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Eastside Funding Llc
Bought by
Henry Mark and Henry Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,849
Outstanding Balance
$202,843
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$971,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Spilker Joseph W and Spilker Patricia A
Bought by
Maines Kevin D and Maines Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,920
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Henry Mark | $355,100 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Henry Mark | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maines Kevin D | $624,900 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Mark | $286,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Maines Kevin D | $499,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,042 | $865,140 | $195,940 | $669,200 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $893,900 | $155,000 | $738,900 |
| 2023 | $9,076 | $999,800 | $150,000 | $849,800 |
| 2022 | $8,014 | $999,800 | $150,000 | $849,800 |
| 2021 | $6,585 | $623,100 | $125,000 | $498,100 |
| 2020 | $6,638 | $596,000 | $125,000 | $471,000 |
| 2019 | $6,319 | $572,300 | $122,500 | $449,800 |
| 2018 | $7,157 | $544,100 | $122,500 | $421,600 |
| 2017 | $6,887 | $527,300 | $122,500 | $404,800 |
| 2016 | $6,794 | $509,300 | $112,500 | $396,800 |
| 2015 | $6,589 | $507,500 | $112,500 | $395,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $481,800 | $112,500 | $369,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map