3918 Ridgeway Dr Fort Smith, AR 72904
Sunnymede NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,223 - $148,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Ridgeway Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $133,556, approximately $123 per square foot. 3918 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Sunnymede Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Isham James C
Bought by
Devine Lisa A and Haynes Angelia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1974
Bought by
Isham James Carol and Isham Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Isham James Carol | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $20,193 | $3,000 | $17,193 |
| 2024 | $556 | $11,970 | $2,000 | $9,970 |
| 2023 | $190 | $11,970 | $2,000 | $9,970 |
| 2022 | $240 | $11,970 | $2,000 | $9,970 |
| 2021 | $240 | $11,970 | $2,000 | $9,970 |
| 2020 | $240 | $11,970 | $2,000 | $9,970 |
| 2019 | $240 | $10,590 | $1,000 | $9,590 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,590 | $1,000 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $317 | $10,590 | $1,000 | $9,590 |
| 2016 | $317 | $10,590 | $1,000 | $9,590 |
| 2015 | $317 | $10,590 | $1,000 | $9,590 |
| 2014 | $317 | $6,030 | $2,000 | $4,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map