3918 Sharonview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Sharonview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $306,596, approximately $160 per square foot. 3918 Sharonview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Emmette Lee W and Emmette Dorothy A
Bought by
Dvoretsky Michail M and Dvoretsky Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$21,380
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$285,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dvoretsky Michail M | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dvoretsky Michail M | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $78,933 | $15,810 | $63,123 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $78,933 | $15,810 | $63,123 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $78,933 | $15,810 | $63,123 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $59,343 | $10,588 | $48,755 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $59,343 | $10,588 | $48,755 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $59,343 | $10,588 | $48,755 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $51,601 | $9,205 | $42,396 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $51,601 | $9,205 | $42,396 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $51,601 | $9,205 | $42,396 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $50,940 | $8,747 | $42,193 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $50,940 | $8,747 | $42,193 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $50,940 | $8,747 | $42,193 |
| 2013 | $2,668 | $53,617 | $9,205 | $44,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map