3918 W 135th St Robbins, IL 60472
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 W 135th St, Robbins, IL 60472 and is currently estimated at $98,662, approximately $89 per square foot. 3918 W 135th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Primary School, Nathan Hale Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Bradley Clody M and Bradley Clody Mae
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust Number 8002387340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $7,437 | $656 | $6,781 |
| 2024 | $599 | $7,437 | $656 | $6,781 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,437 | $656 | $6,781 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,872 | $656 | $5,216 |
| 2021 | $84 | $5,871 | $656 | $5,215 |
| 2020 | $84 | $5,871 | $656 | $5,215 |
| 2019 | $84 | $4,328 | $562 | $3,766 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,328 | $562 | $3,766 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,328 | $562 | $3,766 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,717 | $468 | $4,249 |
| 2015 | $0 | $4,717 | $468 | $4,249 |
| 2014 | $152 | $4,717 | $468 | $4,249 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,235 | $468 | $4,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map