3918 Willowind Dr Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Willowind Dr, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $290,170, approximately $145 per square foot. 3918 Willowind Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Young Elementary School, Earnesteen Milstead Middle School, and Miller Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Logos Investments
Bought by
Chapa Gilberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,311
Outstanding Balance
$101,811
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Logos Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Alvarado Richard and Alvarado Cyndie
Bought by
Doty William and Doty Valarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,690
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Miller Joshua J and Miller Rachel L
Bought by
Alvarado Richard and Alvarado Cyndie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,125
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Kirk Lloyd and Kirk Eveline
Bought by
Miller Joshua J and Miller Rachel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,450
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapa Gilberto | -- | None Available | |
| Logos Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | -- | None Available | |
| Doty William | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Alvarado Richard | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Joshua J | -- | Alamo Title 30 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapa Gilberto | $140,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Logos Investments Llc | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doty William | $139,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Richard | $102,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Joshua J | $96,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $302,039 | $57,989 | $244,050 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $279,847 | $57,989 | $221,858 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $276,790 | $57,989 | $218,801 |
| 2022 | $6,864 | $273,281 | $57,989 | $215,292 |
| 2021 | $6,555 | $247,236 | $41,601 | $205,635 |
| 2020 | $6,316 | $230,222 | $34,668 | $195,554 |
| 2019 | $6,104 | $214,866 | $34,668 | $180,198 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $190,694 | $40,455 | $150,239 |
| 2017 | $5,220 | $190,694 | $40,455 | $150,239 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $181,390 | $31,151 | $150,239 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $158,965 | $28,319 | $130,646 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $156,181 | $26,296 | $129,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map