39180 Weakfish Dr Unit Lot 231 Avon, NC 27915
Estimated Value: $476,424 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39180 Weakfish Dr Unit Lot 231, Avon, NC 27915 and is currently estimated at $477,475, approximately $357 per square foot. 39180 Weakfish Dr Unit Lot 231 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Palsha Marilyn Dennis and Palsha Joseph Michael
Bought by
Patrick Brandy and Patrick Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,625
Outstanding Balance
$339,338
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Brandy | $2,337,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Brandy | $350,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $454,900 | $115,900 | $339,000 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $276,200 | $102,700 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $276,200 | $102,700 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $276,200 | $102,700 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $276,200 | $102,700 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $276,200 | $102,700 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $213,100 | $94,100 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $213,100 | $94,100 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $213,100 | $94,100 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $213,100 | $94,100 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $213,100 | $94,100 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map