Estimated Value: $449,130 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39183 Hawthorne Dr, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $466,533, approximately $240 per square foot. 39183 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Vanwagnen Corinne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,716
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Orchard Trail Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,716
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,817
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwagnen Corinne A | $262,200 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $53,800 | Title First Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanwagnen Corinne A | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,488 | $131,978 | $33,250 | $98,728 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $106,491 | $25,778 | $80,714 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $106,491 | $25,778 | $80,714 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $106,491 | $25,778 | $80,714 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $93,990 | $22,750 | $71,240 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $93,990 | $22,750 | $71,240 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $93,990 | $22,750 | $71,240 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $84,510 | $21,160 | $63,350 |
| 2016 | $4,873 | $84,510 | $21,160 | $63,350 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $84,510 | $21,160 | $63,350 |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $81,790 | $20,480 | $61,310 |
| 2013 | $4,749 | $81,790 | $20,480 | $61,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map