3919 Crest Place Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $752,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 Crest Place, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $706,810, approximately $304 per square foot. 3919 Crest Place is a home with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Zahn Robert and Zahn Karen
Bought by
Hall Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,390
Outstanding Balance
$375,474
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$331,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Knutson Estates Ltd
Bought by
Holder Ryan and Holder Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jean M | $407,000 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Holder Ryan | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Jean M | $432,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,778 | $309,750 | $49,000 | $260,750 |
| 2024 | $9,336 | $296,100 | $44,000 | $252,100 |
| 2023 | $9,839 | $296,100 | $44,000 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $9,115 | $267,950 | $44,000 | $223,950 |
| 2021 | $7,710 | $205,500 | $39,000 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $7,601 | $215,400 | $39,000 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $6,284 | $194,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map