3919 Damask Dr Charlotte, NC 28206
Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 Damask Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206 and is currently estimated at $311,798, approximately $178 per square foot. 3919 Damask Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Highland Renaissance Academy, Martin Luther King Jr Middle, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Regent Homes Inc
Bought by
Duran Raul Balite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,070
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$306,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Newdominion Bank
Bought by
Regent Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Rosedale Subdivision Llc
Bought by
Newdominion Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Raul Balite | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Regent Homes Inc | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Newdominion Bank | $526,161 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Raul Balite | $7,500 | |
| Open | Duran Raul Balite | $96,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Regent Homes Inc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $311,300 | $60,000 | $251,300 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $311,300 | $60,000 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $311,300 | $60,000 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $140,400 | $14,000 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $140,400 | $14,000 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $140,400 | $14,000 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $140,400 | $14,000 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $126,200 | $21,600 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $126,200 | $21,600 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $126,200 | $21,600 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $126,200 | $21,600 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $126,200 | $21,600 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map