3919 E 2nd St Tucson, AZ 85711
Peter Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 E 2nd St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $229,665, approximately $315 per square foot. 3919 E 2nd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Chandler David P and Chandler Danielle D
Bought by
Rogue Valley Affilliates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,233
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$137,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Frias Isela
Bought by
Chandler David P and Chandler Danielle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogue Valley Affilliates Llc | $126,000 | Stewart Title & Tr Of Tucson | |
| Chandler David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History