3919 E Timberline Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $486,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 E Timberline Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $450,529, approximately $279 per square foot. 3919 E Timberline Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Power Ranch Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Lee Lawrence F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Lawrence F | $147,990 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $20,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $19,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $35,210 | $7,040 | $28,170 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $26,410 | $5,280 | $21,130 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $24,130 | $4,820 | $19,310 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $19,030 | $3,800 | $15,230 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $17,470 | $3,490 | $13,980 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $16,880 | $3,370 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $16,260 | $3,250 | $13,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map