3919 Latimer Dr Austin, TX 78732
Steiner Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,095 - $587,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 Latimer Dr, Austin, TX 78732 and is currently estimated at $547,024, approximately $267 per square foot. 3919 Latimer Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Steiner Ranch Elementary School, Canyon Ridge Middle School, and Vandegrift High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $511,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,141 | $422,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,142 | $384,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,115 | $349,134 | $70,000 | $279,134 |
| 2020 | $8,146 | $330,312 | $70,000 | $260,312 |
| 2018 | $7,954 | $312,194 | $70,000 | $242,194 |
| 2017 | $8,076 | $314,457 | $70,000 | $244,457 |
| 2016 | $7,642 | $297,582 | $70,000 | $235,198 |
| 2015 | $4,817 | $270,529 | $70,000 | $211,122 |
| 2014 | $4,817 | $245,935 | $70,000 | $175,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map