3919 Roberts Rd Binghamton, NY 13903
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 Roberts Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903 and is currently estimated at $238,496, approximately $153 per square foot. 3919 Roberts Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Susquehanna Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Trustee Bankers Trust Co Mpan
Bought by
Johnson James A and Johnson Deborah C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James A | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $108,403 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $99,200 | $28,200 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $99,200 | $28,200 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $5,844 | $99,200 | $28,200 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $99,200 | $28,200 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $99,200 | $28,200 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $99,200 | $28,200 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $99,200 | $28,200 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $99,200 | $28,200 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $4,961 | $99,200 | $28,200 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $99,200 | $28,200 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,200 | $28,200 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,200 | $28,200 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map