Seller's Agent in 2023
Robby Kilgore
RE/MAX
(304) 281-8809
4 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $60,506
Investment property conveniently located in South Wheeling. 3 Bedrooms 1.5 Bath. Large rooms. Level lot with fenced in yard. Street parking and alley access. Roof / gutters need repaired or replaced. Being sold as is. Needs a lot of TLC. Call an agent today to schedule a showing !36th Street Pool & Playground are just up the street.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Broadwater Brokerage Phone: 3042422600 License #WV0030649 Listed on: 04/08/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Dylan Donovall
THA Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Wheeling | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Wheeling | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lockwood Brian | $12,500 | Tha Title Llc | |
| Castle 2020 Llc | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Prunty Penelope | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Gracik Andrew | $1,500 | None Available | |
| Skinto John J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lockwood Brian | $13,498 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Sold | $12,500 | -7.4% | $7 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Price Changed | $13,500 | -15.6% | $7 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Price Changed | $16,000 | -3.0% | $9 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Price Changed | $16,500 | -5.7% | $9 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | For Sale | $17,500 | +45.8% | $9 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Sold | $12,000 | -7.0% | $6 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Price Changed | $12,900 | -66.0% | $7 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | For Sale | $37,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,080 | $3,660 | $6,420 |
| 2024 | $145 | $9,780 | $3,660 | $6,120 |
| 2023 | $598 | $20,100 | $3,660 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $602 | $20,100 | $3,660 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $295 | $19,680 | $3,660 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $294 | $19,680 | $3,660 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $295 | $19,500 | $3,660 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $270 | $19,020 | $3,660 | $15,360 |
| 2017 | $287 | $19,860 | $5,040 | $14,820 |
| 2016 | $278 | $19,260 | $5,220 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $259 | $18,000 | $4,080 | $13,920 |
| 2014 | $253 | $17,520 | $3,840 | $13,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robby Kilgore
RE/MAX
(304) 281-8809
4 in this area
49 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dylan Donovall
THA Realty
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bill Raymond
Raymond Realty Group, LLC.
(740) 424-1204
4 in this area
418 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 132274
APN: 10-W84-01900000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.