39197 Weakfish Dr Avon, NC 27915
Estimated Value: $473,042
Studio
1
Bath
1,521
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39197 Weakfish Dr, Avon, NC 27915 and is currently estimated at $473,042, approximately $311 per square foot. 39197 Weakfish Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
39197 Weakfish Drive Llc
Bought by
Zaki Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Tomlex Llc
Bought by
39197 Weakfish Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Sineath Properties Llc
Bought by
Tomlex Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaki Properties Llc | $1,764,950 | -- | |
| 39197 Weakfish Drive Llc | $214,500 | None Available | |
| Tomlex Llc | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tomlex Llc | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $439,700 | $100,100 | $339,600 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $242,100 | $115,400 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $242,100 | $115,400 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $242,100 | $115,400 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $242,100 | $115,400 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $242,100 | $115,400 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $230,000 | $104,500 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $230,000 | $104,500 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $230,000 | $104,500 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $230,000 | $104,500 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $230,000 | $104,500 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map