$899,900
SOLD APR 28, 2026

392 Baughn Rd Jasper, AL 35503

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,944 Sq Ft
2.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

79 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stones throw from gorgeous Musgrove Country Club. Ride your cart to the clubhouse! 2.6 acres just outside the city limits. Main house has three bedrooms and 2.5 baths-one level luxury living. Apartment is accessible with living area, kitchen, bedroom and an additional bath. New kitchen with working pantry, new paint and updates throughout home. Other features include storm shelter, EIGHT garages.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Barrett

RealtySouth The Harbin Company License #129138 Listed on: 02/02/2026

RealtySouth The Harbin Company

Last Buyer's Agent

William Gibson

RealtySouth The Harbin Company License #149102

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,416

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 2.6 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 8 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 5,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 64 10 04 17 0 000 021.004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,416

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

2.6 Acres

Parking

8

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.6
  • Subdivision Name: Camak Sub
  • Directions: 195 to Manchester, RT on Fall City Rd, RT on Baughn Rd, Property is on the right. Drive thru large stone gates and the house will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Siding Siding: Hardi-plank
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven (Elec), Water Heater (Elec), Freezer, Range (Elec), Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Drywall

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Sprinkler
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 8.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 113256.0
  • Parcel #: 64 10 04 17 0 000 021.004
  • Zoning: _

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1416.12
  • Tax Year: 2024

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $899,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $899,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Off Market $899,900 -- --
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $899,900 -5.3% $151 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Price Changed $949,900 -2.6% $160 / Sq Ft
06/14/2025 06/14/25 Price Changed $975,000 -2.4% $164 / Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Price Changed $999,000 -16.8% $168 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 For Sale $1,200,000 +50.0% $202 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Sold $800,000 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 For Sale $800,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,516 $80,760 $0 $0
2024 $1,516 $75,440 $2,180 $73,260
2023 $1,416 $70,090 $2,180 $67,910
2022 $1,513 $61,010 $1,680 $59,330
2021 $1,489 $56,484 $1,680 $54,804
2020 $1,448 $57,600 $1,700 $55,900
2019 $1,703 $58,160 $1,700 $56,460
2018 $1,304 $51,940 $1,700 $50,240
2017 $1,286 $52,160 $1,920 $50,240
2016 $1,286 $52,160 $1,920 $50,240
2015 $1,228 $49,880 $1,920 $47,960
2014 $849 $35,020 $1,940 $33,080
2013 $849 $35,020 $1,940 $33,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25-422

APN: 10-04-17-0-000-021-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.