392 Commerce St Hardin, KY 42048
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Commerce St, Hardin, KY 42048 and is currently estimated at $109,966, approximately $85 per square foot. 392 Commerce St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including South Marshall Elementary School, Marshall County High School, and Titus Christian Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Kentucky Inc
Bought by
Rice Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Outstanding Balance
$10,816
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$99,150
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Lisa | $25,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Lisa | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |