392 Curt Rd Union Grove, NC 28689
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $908,426
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Curt Rd, Union Grove, NC 28689 and is currently estimated at $746,857, approximately $331 per square foot. 392 Curt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Grove Elementary School, North Iredell Middle School, and North Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Mann Rick Frederick and Mann Linda Diana
Bought by
Kent Corey D and Kent April D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Corey D | $102,000 | Stone Jared E |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $645,910 | $309,010 | $336,900 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $368,770 | $309,010 | $59,760 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $368,770 | $309,010 | $59,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map