$189,000
PENDING

392 Dale St Jasper, TX 75951

Estimated payment $1,106/month

Total Views 2,085
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,006 Sq Ft
$94 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.56 Acre Lot
  • Patio
  • Fenced
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

Charming brick home in Jasper situated on 1.56 acres with the convenience of city utilities. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious living room/den area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, plus a dedicated office for work or hobbies. Enjoy the peaceful outdoor space from the nice back patio, with plenty of room to spread out and enjoy the property. A wonderful blend of comfort, space, and convenience.

Listing Agent

Shawna Bradley

Journey Realty Brokerage Phone: 4096224663 License #TREC #0640344 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,000

Lot Details

  • 1.56 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: None At This Time
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29182

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,000

Lot Details

1.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 4096224663
  • Directions: From Jasper take hwy 190 West. Take a left on FM 252. Turn right on Daily St. Right on Dale. House is first one on left
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Exclusions: None At This Time
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.56
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Inclusions: Dryer,Refrigerator,Ring Doorbell,Washer
  • Subdivision Name: Shady Acres
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Living Area: 2006

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure, Lead Base Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Carport

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 67953.6
  • Parcel #: 29182

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $777 $150,928 $39,063 $111,865
2024 $20 $144,035 $35,542 $108,493
2023 $1,791 $130,949 $21,002 $109,947
2022 $1,914 $114,861 $16,560 $98,301
2021 $1,926 $102,861 $15,801 $87,060
2020 $1,863 $99,514 $12,454 $87,060
2019 $1,767 $88,608 $5,310 $83,298
2018 $1,607 $80,615 $3,813 $76,802
2017 $1,607 $80,615 $3,813 $76,802
2016 $1,608 $80,615 $3,813 $76,802
2015 -- $79,934 $3,132 $76,802
2014 -- $86,779 $3,132 $83,647
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $189,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed $42,500 None Available
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure $100,799 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $43,664 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Shawna's Other Listings

  • 210 Sheila St, Jasper, TX 75951

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • 210 Sheila St
    • Jasper, TX

    This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers exceptional space and versatility in a prime location. Enjoy both a formal living area and a welcoming den anchored by a wood-burning fireplace. Thoughtfully designed with a dedicated office, craft room, and basement with exterior access, this home adapts to your lifestyle with ease. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, RV

    Shawna Bradley Journey Realty

    Section Image
  • 610 Dogwood Ln, Jasper, TX 75951

    $219,000 $6K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • 610 Dogwood Ln
    • Jasper, TX

    Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath property nestled on .62 acres in Jasper! Offering 2,538 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home features a formal dining room area, breakfast nook, living room and a large den with a cozy fireplace and beautiful built-ins —perfect for relaxing evenings or gathering with family and friends. Enjoy the privacy of a fenced backyard with plenty of

    Shawna Bradley Journey Realty

    Section Image
  • 787 County Road 170, Jasper, TX 75951

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • 787 County Road 170
    • Jasper, TX

    Nestled on 1.73 beautiful acres just minutes from Jasper, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Inside, you'll find a dedicated office and a large open kitchen that's ideal for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The functional layout provides plenty of room for everyday living as well as hosting family and friends. Outside, enjoy a

    Shawna Bradley Journey Realty

    Section Image
  • 1209 Woodland Park Ave, Jasper, TX 75951

    $298,000 $17K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • 1209 Woodland Park Ave
    • Jasper, TX

    Timeless elegance meets classic craftsmanship in this stunning home offering over 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Rich in character and architectural charm, the interior showcases distinctive brick flooring that brings warmth and texture throughout the home, creating a truly unforgettable atmosphere. The expansive primary suite offers a private retreat with generous space

    Shawna Bradley Journey Realty

    Section Image
  • 2109 Woodland Park Ave, Jasper, TX 75951

    $298,000 $17K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • 2109 Woodland Park Ave
    • Jasper, TX

    Timeless elegance meets classic craftsmanship in this stunning 1950s home offering over 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Rich in character and architectural charm, the interior showcases distinctive brick flooring that brings warmth and texture throughout the home, creating a truly unforgettable atmosphere. The expansive primary suite offers a private retreat with generous

    Shawna Bradley Journey Realty -- 9015436

    Section Image
  • 668 N Bowie St, Jasper, TX 75951

    $55,000 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • 668 N Bowie St
    • Jasper, TX

    Looking for space and potential? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Jasper sits on .54 acre and offers hardwood floors, two living areas for flexible living, and a fenced yard perfect for kids or pets. With some TLC, this home could truly shine. A great opportunity to create the home you've been dreaming of!

    Shawna Bradley Journey Realty

    Section Image
  • pid 1181 Bevil Loop, Jasper, TX 75951

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 0.22 Acre
    • $59,091 per Acre
    • pid 1181 Bevil Loop
    • Jasper, TX

    Looking for the perfect lot to build your new home? Check out this .22-acre corner lot located inside the city limits, offering the convenience of city amenities and easy access to everything you need.

    Shawna Bradley Journey Realty

    Section Image
  • pid 112679 County Road 1058, Wiergate, TX 75977

    $98,000 $7K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 8.95 Acres
    • $10,950 per Acre
    • pid 112679 County Road 1058
    • Wiergate, TX

    8.9 +/- acres of secluded East Texas land offering privacy, peace, and true country freedom. Tucked away with Big Cow Creek lining the back of the property, this tract is a haven for wildlife and an excellent hunting or recreational getaway. The property is mobile-home ready with electric in place and cement runners already installed, making it easy to set up your homestead or weekend retreat.

    Shawna Bradley Journey Realty -- 9015436

    Section Image
  • 112679 County Road 1058, Wiergate, TX 75977

    $98,000 $17K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 8.9 Acres
    • $11,011 per Acre
    • 112679 County Road 1058
    • Wiergate, TX

Shawna Bradley Journey Realty

    Section Image

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 70013403

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: 007858004400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.