392 E Chilco Rd Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $855,334 - $979,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 E Chilco Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $920,445, approximately $532 per square foot. 392 E Chilco Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Garwood Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Northwestern Builders Corp
Bought by
Blowers Ryan K and Blowers Charlene R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,384
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$796,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Double T Estates Llc
Bought by
Northwestern Builders Corp Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blowers Ryan K | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Northwestern Builders Corp Inc | -- | North Idaho Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blowers Ryan K | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $732,925 | $394,745 | $338,180 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $730,131 | $392,311 | $337,820 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $865,131 | $527,311 | $337,820 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $876,061 | $538,241 | $337,820 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $483,384 | $232,734 | $250,650 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $431,648 | $206,718 | $224,930 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $383,290 | $192,630 | $190,660 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $316,506 | $142,636 | $173,870 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $275,045 | $107,265 | $167,780 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $252,172 | $93,422 | $158,750 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $226,740 | $70,000 | $156,740 |
| 2013 | $1,577 | $213,776 | $77,206 | $136,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map