392 Leonard St Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Leonard St, Brooklyn, NY 11211. 392 Leonard St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 17 Henry D Woodworth, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Romensky Walter and Shtaerman Dimitri
Bought by
Leonard & Richardson Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard & Richardson Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,091 | $346,050 | $121,500 | $224,550 |
| 2025 | $24,366 | $324,450 | $121,500 | $202,950 |
| 2024 | $24,366 | $298,350 | $121,500 | $176,850 |
| 2023 | $22,139 | $254,250 | $121,500 | $132,750 |
| 2022 | $20,569 | $218,250 | $121,500 | $96,750 |
| 2021 | $17,469 | $163,350 | $121,500 | $41,850 |
| 2019 | $18,036 | $192,150 | $121,500 | $70,650 |
| 2018 | $17,544 | $181,800 | $121,500 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $17,269 | $169,650 | $121,500 | $48,150 |
| 2016 | $17,320 | $163,800 | $121,500 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $11,492 | $150,300 | $121,500 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $11,492 | $168,750 | $121,500 | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map