392 Lowell St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Lowell St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $681,456, approximately $613 per square foot. 392 Lowell St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Watkins William T and Watkins Marie E
Bought by
Watkins Ft and Watkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1985
Bought by
Watkins William T and Watkins Marie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Ft | -- | -- | |
| Watkins William T | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins William T | $48,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins William T | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins William T | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins William T | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,239 | $635,600 | $409,100 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $7,157 | $610,700 | $393,000 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $6,935 | $550,800 | $354,300 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $6,678 | $501,000 | $322,100 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $468,300 | $304,400 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $6,322 | $453,200 | $294,500 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | $430,500 | $279,700 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $394,600 | $256,200 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $5,350 | $381,300 | $247,500 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $4,921 | $339,400 | $213,100 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $4,753 | $323,300 | $202,900 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $4,541 | $308,100 | $193,300 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map