392 Maple Ave Uncasville, CT 06382
Estimated Value: $373,131 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Maple Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382 and is currently estimated at $416,033, approximately $236 per square foot. 392 Maple Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Leonard J. Tyl Middle School, Montville High School, and Bradley School-New London Regional.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Diamantini Thomas M and Diamantini Celeste B
Bought by
Mccarthy Kevin G and Mccarthy Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Kevin G | $128,500 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Kevin G | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccarthy Kevin G | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Kevin G | $161,700 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Kevin G | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $168,560 | $37,100 | $131,460 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $168,560 | $37,100 | $131,460 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $168,560 | $37,100 | $131,460 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $168,560 | $37,100 | $131,460 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $128,510 | $43,420 | $85,090 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $128,510 | $43,420 | $85,090 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $128,510 | $43,420 | $85,090 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $128,510 | $43,420 | $85,090 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $128,510 | $43,420 | $85,090 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $131,990 | $55,310 | $76,680 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $131,990 | $55,310 | $76,680 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $131,990 | $55,310 | $76,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map