392 Middle Rd Bradford, ME 04410
Estimated Value: $93,655 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Middle Rd, Bradford, ME 04410 and is currently estimated at $165,164. 392 Middle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Community Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Evans Eva L
Bought by
Jazowski Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jazowski Lisa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,152 | $68,900 | $33,200 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $68,900 | $33,200 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $54,300 | $25,500 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $54,300 | $25,500 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $54,300 | $25,500 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $54,300 | $25,500 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $54,300 | $25,500 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $915 | $43,800 | $25,500 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $894 | $43,800 | $25,500 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map