392 Wakefield Run Blvd Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Wakefield Run Blvd, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $757,010, approximately $226 per square foot. 392 Wakefield Run Blvd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Wakefield Run Development Llc
Bought by
Cook Christopher H and Cook Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Christopher H | $138,500 | Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,495 | $269,110 | $61,140 | $207,970 |
| 2024 | $10,495 | $220,120 | $48,890 | $171,230 |
| 2023 | $9,234 | $220,120 | $48,890 | $171,230 |
| 2022 | $9,459 | $220,120 | $48,890 | $171,230 |
| 2021 | $8,557 | $181,930 | $40,410 | $141,520 |
| 2020 | $8,963 | $181,930 | $40,410 | $141,520 |
| 2019 | $9,000 | $181,930 | $40,410 | $141,520 |
| 2018 | $7,446 | $142,920 | $42,500 | $100,420 |
| 2017 | $7,497 | $142,920 | $42,500 | $100,420 |
| 2016 | $6,990 | $142,920 | $42,500 | $100,420 |
| 2015 | $6,741 | $132,330 | $39,350 | $92,980 |
| 2014 | $6,725 | $132,330 | $39,350 | $92,980 |
| 2013 | $6,738 | $132,330 | $39,350 | $92,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map