Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Kliesen
RE/MAX
(404) 510-1988
56 in this area
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,604 - $502,000
Large 2 story home in Wheatfields, Graysons best nieghborhood w/2 pools, 2 clubhouses, 2 tennis complexes & 2 playgrounds. Master on the main level w/a great bath w/jetted tub, separate shower, newer tile & LG walk in closet. Roof only 2 years old. Open floorplan & kitchen. Appliances updated to GE Profile in 2014 & washer, dryer&fridge are included. Main level is mostly hardwood (new in 2017). Formal dining room & breakfast room. Office/Living Room on main w/French doors. Sunroom w/lovely views of the backyard. Fenced lot on the culdesac. 4 bedrooms up w/2 full baths.
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracy Cousineau
Real Estate Expert Advisors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Kysha Diane | $300,000 | -- | |
| Murray James D | $211,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Kysha Diane | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray James D | $100,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | Sold | $300,000 | -3.2% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2019 06/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,132 | $174,240 | $36,000 | $138,240 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $181,720 | $36,000 | $145,720 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $181,240 | $40,000 | $141,240 |
| 2022 | $4,946 | $158,080 | $32,800 | $125,280 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $117,760 | $23,600 | $94,160 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $114,480 | $23,600 | $90,880 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $104,560 | $23,600 | $80,960 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $100,400 | $21,600 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $95,080 | $16,000 | $79,080 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $95,080 | $16,000 | $79,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,080 | $16,000 | $79,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Kliesen
RE/MAX
(404) 510-1988
56 in this area
239 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tracy Cousineau
Real Estate Expert Advisors Llc
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6567801
APN: 5-152-371
Ask me questions while you tour the home.