K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kara Visser
Pacific Ridge - DRH, LLC
(425) 457-2309
8 in this area
345 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,274,000
Preston Terrace, a new community of 8 NW Contemporary homes, all tastefully designed w/ a large list of included features. This conveniently located neighborhood in Bothell is close to schools, shopping, restaurants, 405 & more. Homesite 4 is the 3-story Tyee D plan offering 2,620 sqft, 4 Bedrooms & 3.25 Bathrooms. The ground level features a flex room & 3/4 bath adjacent to the spacious garage & entrance. Upstairs on the Main level is 1 Bedroom, bright Great Room, & Gourmet Kitchen w/ large quartz island & soft close cabinets. 3 bedrooms on the upper level include primary suite w/ nook for sitting area or desk. Includes Smart Home system w/ touch panel, thermostat, video doorbell & ability to integrate more. *Finishes will vary from photos
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pacific Ridge - DRH, LLC License #52441 Listed on: 01/05/2022
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1875990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oura Douglas Yasui | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oura Douglas Yasui | $950,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Sold | $1,452,800 | +0.2% | $555 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Price Changed | $1,449,995 | 0.0% | $553 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Sale | $1,449,995 | -- | $553 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,845 | $1,273,200 | $637,000 | $636,200 |
| 2025 | $9,264 | $1,182,600 | $566,000 | $616,600 |
| 2024 | $9,264 | $1,109,000 | $511,000 | $598,000 |
| 2023 | $9,478 | $1,241,600 | $625,000 | $616,600 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $332,500 | $332,500 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kara Visser
Pacific Ridge - DRH, LLC
(425) 457-2309
8 in this area
345 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Dori Rea-Doble
Teambuilder KW
(206) 383-7992
16 in this area
207 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ben Frederick
Every Door Real Estate
(253) 740-8437
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1875990
APN: 012074-000-004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.