3920 260th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $625,997
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 260th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $569,749, approximately $430 per square foot. 3920 260th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
The Daring Group Llc
Bought by
Douglas Frank H and Douglas Patty A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Diller John L and Diller Christine J
Bought by
The Daring Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Investors Financial Lp
Bought by
Diller John L and Diller Christine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Golightly Sharon S
Bought by
Investors Financial Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Golightly Sharon S
Bought by
Diller John L and Diller Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Golightly Delbert E
Bought by
Golightly Sharon S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Golightly Delbert E
Bought by
Golightly Sharon S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Frank H | $249,719 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Daring Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Diller John L | -- | -- | |
| Investors Financial Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Diller John L | $199,950 | -- | |
| Golightly Sharon S | -- | -- | |
| Golightly Sharon S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diller John L | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,462 | $569,200 | $355,500 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $574,800 | $349,000 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $553,500 | $339,300 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $581,400 | $365,200 | $216,200 |
| 2021 | $5,420 | $384,500 | $234,600 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $345,600 | $199,900 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $319,200 | $173,600 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $286,100 | $150,100 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $205,200 | $116,900 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $204,700 | $123,900 | $80,800 |
| 2013 | $3,125 | $193,400 | $119,200 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map