3920 Anabelle Dr Bloomington, IL 61705
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,974
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Anabelle Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $440,666, approximately $110 per square foot. 3920 Anabelle Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Towanda Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Schumann Randy and Schumann Faye
Bought by
Schumann Randy and The Randy Schumann Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Schumann Randy and Schumann Faye
Bought by
Schumann Faye and Faye Schumann Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Kaisner Corporation
Bought by
Schumann Randy and Schumann Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
4.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Ark Vi Inc
Bought by
Kaisner Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Schumann Faye | -- | None Available | |
| Schumann Randy | $344,500 | Mclean County Title | |
| Kaisner Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schumann Randy | $275,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,072 | $125,650 | $26,700 | $98,950 |
| 2024 | $7,957 | $118,352 | $25,149 | $93,203 |
| 2022 | $7,957 | $96,056 | $20,411 | $75,645 |
| 2021 | $7,423 | $89,021 | $18,916 | $70,105 |
| 2020 | $7,432 | $89,021 | $18,916 | $70,105 |
| 2019 | $7,191 | $89,021 | $18,916 | $70,105 |
| 2018 | $7,184 | $89,021 | $18,916 | $70,105 |
| 2017 | $6,892 | $89,021 | $18,916 | $70,105 |
| 2016 | $7,078 | $91,491 | $19,441 | $72,050 |
| 2015 | $6,882 | $89,120 | $18,937 | $70,183 |
| 2014 | $6,806 | $89,120 | $18,937 | $70,183 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,373 | $18,566 | $68,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map