3920 E Barnard Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 E Barnard Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $288,634, approximately $176 per square foot. 3920 E Barnard Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
St Ledger Richard E
Bought by
St Ledger Richard E and St Ledger Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Ledger Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,806 | $232,100 | $32,400 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $175,300 | $32,400 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $157,200 | $32,400 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $157,200 | $32,400 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $157,200 | $32,400 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $140,600 | $32,400 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $129,600 | $32,400 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $123,800 | $32,400 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $126,300 | $32,400 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $126,300 | $32,400 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $151,300 | $32,400 | $118,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,300 | $32,400 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map