3920 E Underwood Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $249,066
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 E Underwood Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $242,017, approximately $228 per square foot. 3920 E Underwood Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Bartholomew D Conzoneri
Bought by
Schonike Ryan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,430
Outstanding Balance
$96,040
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Bartholomew William J and Bartholomew Karen
Bought by
Bartholomew Lynne D Canzoneri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,300
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Tyler Douglas C
Bought by
Bartholomew William John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schonike Ryan S | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Bartholomew Lynne D Canzoneri | $119,500 | None Available | |
| Bartholomew William John | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schonike Ryan S | $115,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartholomew Lynne D Canzoneri | $91,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartholomew William John | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,242 | $197,400 | $32,400 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $162,700 | $32,400 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $142,500 | $32,400 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $142,500 | $32,400 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $137,700 | $32,400 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $126,100 | $32,400 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $119,000 | $32,400 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $116,300 | $32,400 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $112,600 | $32,400 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $112,600 | $32,400 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,100 | $32,400 | $104,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,100 | $32,400 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map