3920 Grant St Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $257,697 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Grant St, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $319,174, approximately $193 per square foot. 3920 Grant St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Walker George R and Walker Anne A
Bought by
Walker George R and The Walker Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker George R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,308 | $86,258 | $16,944 | $69,314 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $86,258 | $16,944 | $69,314 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $63,414 | $12,366 | $51,048 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $63,414 | $12,366 | $51,048 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $63,420 | $12,370 | $51,050 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $56,520 | $10,160 | $46,360 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $56,520 | $10,160 | $46,360 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $56,520 | $10,160 | $46,360 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $47,860 | $10,160 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $47,860 | $10,160 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $47,860 | $10,160 | $37,700 |
| 2013 | $2,542 | $50,090 | $10,160 | $39,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map