Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Davis
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 269-0649
44 in this area
607 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $570,172
Quality built home by Luke Porter Construction. This home has all the space you need. 4 Bedrooms, office, separate dining room and large upstairs bonus room! You will love the vaulted ceiling in the living room with wood beams and a wood burning fireplace. Plenty of cabinets in the kitchen with pull out drawers behind the doors. Large laundry room. Built in desks in 2 bedrooms and the kitchen. Big covered patio. Extra parking area. Beautifully landscaped. Water Heater new in 2017. New roof in 2019.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirschy Christopher David | $435,000 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Chen Darwin Ying | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Coleman James T | $384,000 | -- | |
| Daniel | $376,000 | -- | |
| Quick Daniel K | $376,000 | Fidelity Title Services Inc | |
| Luke Porter | $43,000 | -- | |
| Luke Porter | $43,000 | -- | |
| Luke Porter | $43,000 | -- | |
| Luke Porter Inc | $43,000 | Fidelity Title Services Inc | |
| Gold Crk | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirschy Christopher David | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Darwin Ying | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman James T | $306,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Quick Daniel K | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luke Porter Inc | $300,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Sold | $435,000 | -0.9% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2021 06/13/21 | For Sale | $439,000 | +20.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | Sold | $365,000 | -6.4% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $115,730 | $10,000 | $105,730 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $115,730 | $10,000 | $105,730 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $74,500 | $10,000 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $74,500 | $10,000 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $74,500 | $10,000 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $63,270 | $7,000 | $56,270 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $63,270 | $7,000 | $56,270 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $63,270 | $7,000 | $56,270 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $63,270 | $7,000 | $56,270 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $63,270 | $7,000 | $56,270 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $70,170 | $7,000 | $63,170 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $70,170 | $7,000 | $63,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Davis
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 269-0649
44 in this area
607 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Scott Deaton
Deaton Group Realty
(501) 580-9151
2 in this area
246 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Elizabeth Parsley-Tucker
RE/MAX
(501) 730-4851
36 in this area
204 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21018269
APN: 712-13424-218
Ask me questions while you tour the home.