3920 Three Chop Ln SW Roanoke, VA 24014
South Roanoke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,568 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Three Chop Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24014 and is currently estimated at $508,142, approximately $221 per square foot. 3920 Three Chop Ln SW is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Crystal Spring Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Nicholson Edward H and Nicholson Nancy W
Bought by
Lawson Lee T and Lawson Paulette F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$108,720
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,422
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Lee T | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Lee T | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,247 | $348,100 | $81,500 | $266,600 |
| 2025 | $4,495 | $348,100 | $81,500 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $326,800 | $73,900 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $4,633 | $297,600 | $67,500 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $265,700 | $63,600 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $258,400 | $60,000 | $198,400 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $251,200 | $54,500 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $235,400 | $49,600 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $226,200 | $49,600 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $221,600 | $49,600 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $222,800 | $49,600 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $216,900 | $49,600 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $212,600 | $49,600 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map