Estimated Value: $322,589 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Venice Ln, Pace, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $331,397, approximately $167 per square foot. 3920 Venice Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Burgess Miranda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$130,475
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Sfg Capital Partners I Ltd
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Gooden Homes Inc
Bought by
Synovus Bank and Columbus Bank & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Miranda R | $175,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | $104,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Synovus Bank | $2,140,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History