3920 Wallace St Lynchburg, VA 24503
Bedford Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,356 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Wallace St, Lynchburg, VA 24503 and is currently estimated at $374,339, approximately $188 per square foot. 3920 Wallace St is a home located in Lynchburg City with nearby schools including Bedford Hills Elementary School, Linkhorne Middle School, and E.C. Glass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $292,400 | $78,000 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $245,900 | $68,300 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $245,900 | $68,300 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $236,900 | $58,500 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $236,900 | $58,500 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $212,500 | $58,500 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $212,500 | $58,500 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $198,100 | $52,000 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $198,100 | $52,000 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $198,100 | $52,000 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $198,100 | $52,000 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $205,200 | $52,000 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map